Fixtures, Results and Reports

FIxture List 2007

April
DateDayFixtureVenueStart TimeResult
28 April Sat Bell Yew Green Away 14.00 Results
29 Sun Etchingham Home 14.00 Results
May
5 May Sat Hastings & Bexhill Riugby Club Home 14.30 Cancelled
6 Sun Netherfield Home 14.30 Cancelled
12 Sat Matfield Green Home TBC Results
13 Sun Robertsbridge Away 14.30 Cancelled
19 Sat Dymchurch Away 14.00 Results
20 Sun Brightling Park Home 14.30 Results
26 Sat Southbourne Home 14.30 Results
27 Sun Pett Away 14.30 Cancelled
June
2 June Sat Catsfield Home 14.30 Results
3 Sun St Johns Home 14.30 Results
9 Sat Parkhurst Home 14.30 Results
10 Sun Lydd Home 14.30 Results
16 Sat Quaggies Home 14.30 Results
17 Sun Franklin Lewin Home 14.30 Results
20 Wed Warlingham Home 14.30 Results
23 Sat Uckfield Anderida Home 14.30 Results
24 Sun East Brighton Home 14.30 Cancelled
29 Fri Mayfield Home 14.30 Cancelled
30 Sat Hastings & Bexhill Rugby Club Home 14.30 Cancelled
July
1 July Sun Sedlescombe Away 14.30 Cancelled
7 Sat Southbourne Away 14.30 Results
8 Sun Fairlight Home 14.30 Results
13 Fri University of Birmingham Home 14.30 Results
14 Sat Dymchurch Home 14.30 Results
15 Sun Clive Vale Home 14.30 Results
21 Sat Detling Home 14.00 Results
22 Sun Catsfield Away 14.30 Cancelled
28 Sat Verdayne Green Home 14.30 Results
29 Sun Hastings Wanderers Home 14.30 Cancelled
August
4 August Sat Gravesend Home 13.30 Results
5 Sun Pett Home 14.30 Results
11 Sat SUMMER FAIR
12 Sun Wadhurst Away 14.30 Results
18 Sat Catsfield Away 14.30 Results
19 Sun Bodiam Away 14.30 Cancelled
25 Sat Southbourne Home 14.30 Results
26 Sun Bexhill Athletic Home 14.30 Results
31 Fri IBM Home 14.30 Results
September
1 September Sat
2 Sun Ashburnham Away 13.30 Results
8 Sat Crawley Down Away 13.30 Results
9 Sun Mountfield Away 13.30 Results
15 Sat Hastings Priory Away 13.30 Results
16 Sun Newenden Away 13.30 Results
22 Sat Smudger Smith Cup Home 13.30 No Details
23 Sun Legion Home 13.30 Results
29 Sat
30 Sun Fairlight Away 13.00 Results